RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration Result 2026

ResultFinal resultRajasthan Public Service CommissionPublished

हिंदी में पढ़ें →

Rajasthan Public Service Commission declared the interview result and cut-off marks for Assistant Professor Business Administration Examination 2023.

At a Glance

Recruiting bodyRajasthan Public Service Commission
PostsAssistant Professor Business Administration Examination 2023
StageInterview result and cut-off marks
TypeResult
Notice dated21 Oct 2026
Listed on this site21 Oct 2026

What the Notice Says

  • The notice lists roll numbers of candidates shortlisted from interviews held from 04-06-2026 to 03-07-2026.
  • A total of 71 candidates are listed in the qualified reserve list.
  • Category-wise cut-off marks and dates of birth are provided.
  • P denotes provisional status for candidates.
  • Results of candidates with roll numbers 2535653 and 2689163 are kept in sealed covers due to pending court writ petitions.

Cut-off Marks

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
GEN. (UR) - GEN.122.0706-10-1998
S.C. - GEN.111.0508-08-1994
S.T. - GEN.95.3613-08-1990
O.B.C. - GEN.116.2310-03-1987
M.B.C. - GEN.85.1702-09-1991
E.W.S - GEN.108.6110-07-1984
Ex. Serviceman - B/LV90.6810-08-1995

Key Dates

Interview date04-06-2026 to 03-07-2026

Get RPSC Alerts on WhatsApp and Telegram

Free to join · Only notices checked against the official source · Your number stays private

Frequently Asked Questions

When were the interviews held for the Assistant Professor Business Administration Examination 2023?

The interviews were held from 04-06-2026 to 03-07-2026.

What is the cut-off marks for the General category in the written and interview process?

The cut-off marks for the General category is 122.07.

How many candidates are in the total candidates list of the notice?

A total of 71 candidates are included.

Why is the result for roll number 2566724 withheld?

The result for roll number 2566724 is withheld due to administrative reasons.

Download and verify from the official website only. Found an error? Report a correction.