Previous Year Cut-Off Marks

Cut-off marks from recent government recruitment results, copied from each recruiting body’s official notice. New results are added as they are declared.

Rajasthan Public Service Commission

RPSC Senior Teacher Mathematics 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Provisional List of Candidates for Eligibility Checking · notice dated 28 Oct 2026

Posts: Senior Teacher (Senior Teacher) Gr-D Mathematics Exam 2025

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKS (SCHEDULED AREA)
Gen. (UR) GEN.ALL
Gen. (UR) GEN. WEN.A.
Gen. (UR) WDN.A.
Gen. (UR) DVN.A.
S.C. GEN.N.A.
S.C. GEN. WEN.A.
S.C. WDN.A.
S.T. GEN.N.A.
S.T. GEN. WEN.A.
S.T. WDN.A.
S.T. DVN.A.
CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKS (NON SCHEDULED AREA)
Gen. (UR) GEN.ALL
Gen. (UR) GEN. WEALL
Gen. (UR) WDALL
Gen. (UR) DVALL
S.C. GEN.ALL
S.C. GEN. WEN.A.
S.C. WDN.A.
S.C. DVN.A.
S.T. GEN.ALL
S.T. GEN. WEN.A.
S.T. WDN.A.
S.T. DVN.A.
O.B.C. GEN.N.A.
O.B.C. GEN. WEN.A.
O.B.C. WDN.A.
O.B.C. DVN.A.
M.B.C. GEN.N.A.
M.B.C. GEN. WEN.A.
M.B.C. WDN.A.
E.W.S. GEN.N.A.
E.W.S. GEN. WEN.A.
E.W.S. WDN.A.
E.W.S. DVN.A.
SAHARIYA GEN.N.A.
SAHARIYA GEN. WEN.A.

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Senior Teacher Sindhi 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Provisional list of candidates for eligibility checking (after Group-D written exam, Sindhi paper) · notice dated 28 Oct 2026

Posts: Senior Teacher (Senior Teacher) Sindhi posts, Secondary Education Department, Senior Teacher Sindhi Pratiyogi Pariksha-2025

CategoryCut off marks
Gen. (UR)GEN. ALL
PHB/LV N.A. (horizontal reservation)

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Senior Teacher Urdu 2025: Cut-Off Marks

Provisional List of Candidates for Eligibility Checking (after Group-D Paper I General Knowledge and Paper II Urdu Objective exams held 16.07.2026 and 17.07.2026) · notice dated 27 Oct 2026

Posts: वरिष्ठ अध्यापक (Senior Teacher) – उर्दू, माध्यमिक शिक्षा विभाग; Senior Teacher (Urdu), Secondary Education Department (Pratiyogi Pariksha–2025)

CategoryCut-off marksRemarks
Gen. (UR)255.30-
Gen. WEN.A.-
S.C. Gen.ALL-
S.T. Gen.ALL-
O.B.C. Gen.230.30-
M.B.C. Gen.ALL-
E.W.S. Gen.ALL / 217.49Candidates considered in provisional list by normal procedure

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Senior Teacher English 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Provisional List of Candidates for Eligibility Checking · notice dated 27 Oct 2026

Posts: Senior Teacher (Senior Teacher) competitive exam-2025 English subject

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKS (SCHEDULED AREA)
Gen. (UR)GEN. ALLGEN. WE: N.A.WD: N.A.DV: N.A.
S.C.GEN. ALLGEN. WE: N.A.WD: N.A.
S.T.GEN. ALLGEN. WE: N.A.WD: N.A.DV: N.A.
CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKS (NON SCHEDULED AREA)REMARKS
Gen. (UR)GEN. ALLGEN. WE: ALLWD: ALLDV: ALL-
S.C.GEN. ALLGEN. WE: N.A.WD: N.A.DV: N.A.-
S.T.GEN. ALLGEN. WE: N.A.WD: N.A.DV: N.A.-
O.B.C.GEN. ALLGEN. WE: N.A.WD: N.A.DV: N.A.-
M.B.C.GEN. ALLGEN. WE: N.A.WD: N.A.-
E.W.S.GEN. ALL: ALLGEN. WE: Candidates Considered in Provisional List by Normal ProcedureWD: N.A.DV: N.A.-
SAHARIYAGEN.: N.A.GEN. WE: N.A.-

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Lecturer Kayachikitsa 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Main List Result · notice dated 26 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer (Kayachikitsa)

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
O.B.C. GEN.78.5229-05-1985

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Lecturer Kayachikitsa Reserve List 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Reserve list result · notice dated 26 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer (Kayachikitsa)

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
O.B.C. GEN.72.1515-07-1981

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Lecturer Swasthvritta 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Final selection · notice dated 26 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer - Swasthvritta (Swasthvritta) Competitive Examination-2025

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
Gen. (UR) GEN.73.1502-09-1994

Source: official notice · full result details

Rajasthan Public Service Commission Lecturer Swasthvritta Reserve List 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Reserve list result · notice dated 26 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer (Lecturer)-Swasthvritta (Swasthvritta) competitive examination-2025

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
Gen. (UR) GEN.69.8004-04-1986

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Lecturer Shalakya Tantra 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Final selection · notice dated 26 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer (Lecturer)-शलाक्य तंत्र (Shalakya Tantra) प्रतियोगी परीक्षा-2025

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
Gen. (UR) GEN.121.0008-05-1992

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Lecturer Shalakya Tantra Reserve List 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Reserve List Result · notice dated 26 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer - Shalakya Tantra (Shalakya Tantra) Exam-2025

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
Gen. (UR) GEN.104.6728-11-1993

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Lecturer Panchkarma Main List 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Main List Result · notice dated 26 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer (Lecturer)-Panchkarma (Panchkarma) Exam-2025 under Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH) Department

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
Gen. (UR) GEN.109.1216-09-1991

Source: official notice · full result details

Rajasthan Public Service Commission Lecturer Panchkarma Reserve List 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Reserve List Result · notice dated 26 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer - Panchkarma (AYUSH Department) Examination 2025

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
Gen. (UR)98.6510-01-1994

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Lecturer Kaumarbhritya 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Final selection · notice dated 26 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer (Kaumarbhritya)

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
Gen. (UR) GEN.87.0002-08-1993

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Lecturer Kaumarbhritya 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Reserve list result · notice dated 26 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer - Kaumarbhritya competitive exam 2025

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
Gen. (UR) GEN.86.0025-09-1994

Source: official notice · full result details

Rajasthan Public Service Commission Lecturer Samhita Maulik Siddhant 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Main list result · notice dated 26 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer (Samhita (Maulik Siddhant)) Exam-2025

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
Gen. (UR) GEN.107.6701-10-1995

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Lecturer Samhita Maulik Siddhant Reserve List 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Reserve list result · notice dated 26 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer (Samhita Maulik Siddhant) (Ayurved, Yoga and Prakritik Chikitsa, Unani, Siddha and Homeopathy (Ayush) Department) Examination-2025

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
Gen. (UR) GEN.92.3325-04-1996

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Lecturer Prasooti Tantra and Stree Roga 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Main List Result · notice dated 23 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer (Prasooti Tantra & Stree Roga) (AYUSH Department) Exam-2025

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
Gen. (UR) GEN.113.6701-07-1989

Source: official notice · full result details

Rajasthan Public Service Commission Lecturer Agad Tantra 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Final selection · notice dated 23 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer (Agad Tantra)

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
Gen. (UR) GEN.107.3815-11-1994

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Lecturer Prasooti Tantra and Stree Roga Reserve List 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Reserve list result · notice dated 23 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer (Prasooti Tantra & Stree Roga)

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
Gen. (UR) GEN.108.6725-01-1993

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Lecturer Agad Tantra Reserve List 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Reserve list result · notice dated 23 Oct 2026

Posts: Lecturer - Agad Tantra (Agad Tantra) Exam 2025

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
Gen. (UR) GEN.103.0225-10-1996

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Senior Teacher Sanskrit 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Provisional List of Candidates for Eligibility Checking · notice dated 23 Oct 2026

Posts: Senior Teacher Sanskrit Exam 2025

SCHEDULED AREA CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKS
Gen. (UR) GEN. ALLGEN. WE N.A.WD N.A.DV N.A.
S.C. GEN. ALLGEN. WE N.A.WD N.A.DV N.A.
S.T. GEN. ALLGEN. WE N.A.WD N.A.DV N.A.

Source: official notice · full result details

Rajasthan Public Service Commission College Education Librarian 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Interview result · notice dated 22 Oct 2026

Posts: Librarian (College Education) Exam 2023

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
GEN. (UR) - GEN.105.6105-06-1998
GEN. (UR) - GEN. WE90.5125-10-2000
GEN. (UR) - WDN.A.-
GEN. (UR) - DVN.A.-
S.C. - GEN.76.6601-04-1982
S.C. - GEN. WE54.4022-08-1996
S.C. - WDN.A.-
S.T. - GEN.74.8503-11-1996
S.T. - GEN. WE50.5601-07-1988
S.T. - WDN.A.-
O.B.C. - GEN.100.5502-07-1988
O.B.C. - GEN. WE81.1409-08-1999
O.B.C. - WDN.A.-
O.B.C. - DVN.A.-
M.B.C. - GEN.75.8620-07-1987
M.B.C. - GEN. WEN.A.-
M.B.C. - WDN.A.-
E.W.S - GEN.102.1826-09-1997
E.W.S - GEN. WE84.3130-03-1997
E.W.S - WDN.A.-

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC College Librarian 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Final selection · notice dated 22 Oct 2026

Posts: Librarian (College Education Department) Competitive Examination-2023

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTHREMARKS
GEN. (UR)GEN. 121.5114-01-1992-
GEN. (UR)GEN. WE 109.1421-06-1997-
GEN. (UR)WD 50.1907-10-1984-
GEN. (UR)45.0917-12-1987DV Against WD
GEN. (UR)DV 83.5408-11-1984-
S.C.GEN. 89.9801-12-1995-
S.C.GEN. WE 69.8407-07-1987-
S.C.WD 47.9006-08-1994WD N.A., DV Against WD uksV fcUnq la[;k 02
S.T.GEN. 88.6323-06-1996-
S.T.GEN. WE 71.2007-08-1995-
S.T.WD N.A.N.A.-
O.B.C.GEN. 110.8424-04-1996-
O.B.C.GEN. WE 89.3311-10-1998-
O.B.C.WD N.A.--
O.B.C.DV N.A.--
M.B.C.GEN. 94.0617-10-1986-
M.B.C.GEN. WE 83.4609-11-2000-
M.B.C.WD N.A.--
E.W.SGEN. 106.9120-07-1998-
E.W.SGEN. WE 100.0709-02-1990-
E.W.SWD N.A.--

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Interview result and cut-off marks · notice dated 21 Oct 2026

Posts: Assistant Professor Business Administration Examination 2023

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTH
GEN. (UR) - GEN.122.0706-10-1998
S.C. - GEN.111.0508-08-1994
S.T. - GEN.95.3613-08-1990
O.B.C. - GEN.116.2310-03-1987
M.B.C. - GEN.85.1702-09-1991
E.W.S - GEN.108.6110-07-1984
Ex. Serviceman - B/LV90.6810-08-1995

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Senior Teacher Science 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Written Examination & Provisional List for Eligibility Checking · notice dated 16 Oct 2026

Posts: Senior Teacher (Senior Teacher) Competitive Examination-2025 Science

Scheduled Area CategoryCut Off Marks
Gen. (UR) GEN. ALLALL
Gen. (UR) GEN. WEALL
Gen. (UR) WDN.A.
Gen. (UR) DVN.A.
S.C. GEN.N.A.
S.C. GEN. WEN.A.
S.T. GEN. ALLALL
S.T. GEN. WEN.A.
S.T. WDN.A.
S.T. DVN.A.
Non-Scheduled Area CategoryCut Off Marks
Gen. (UR) GEN. ALLALL
Gen. (UR) GEN. WEALL
Gen. (UR) WDALL
Gen. (UR) DVN.A.
S.C. GEN. ALLALL
S.C. GEN. WEN.A.
S.C. WDN.A.
S.C. DVN.A.
S.T. GEN. ALLALL
S.T. GEN. WEN.A.
S.T. WDN.A.
S.T. DVN.A.
O.B.C. GEN.N.A.
O.B.C. GEN. WEN.A.
O.B.C. WDN.A.
O.B.C. DVN.A.
M.B.C. GEN.N.A.
M.B.C. GEN. WEN.A.
M.B.C. WDN.A.
E.W.S. GEN.N.A.
E.W.S. GEN. WEN.A.
E.W.S. WDN.A.
E.W.S. DVN.A.
SAHARIYA GEN.N.A.
SAHARIYA GEN. WEN.A.

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Assistant Professor Orthopedics 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Final selection · notice dated 15 Oct 2026

Posts: Assistant Professor (Broad Speciality) - Orthopedics

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTHREMARKS
Gen. (UR)GEN.118.8508-06-1991-
Gen. (UR)GEN. WE101.2001-12-1994-
Gen. (UR)WDN.A.--
Gen. (UR)DVN.A.--
S.T.GEN. WE103.2702-07-1995WE N.A., Gen. (Male) Against WE Post
O.B.C.GEN.112.4320-06-1992-
O.B.C.WDN.A.--
E.W.S.GEN.77.9715-07-1996-
E.W.S.GEN.112.0907-02-1989Candidate Selected in Main List By Normal Procedure
E.W.S.GEN. WEN.A.--
P.H. (a) SLD (b) Mul. Dis.N.A.--

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Assistant Professor Orthopedics 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Reserve List · notice dated 15 Oct 2026

Posts: Assistant Professor (Broad Speciality)-Orthopedics

CATEGORYCUT OFF MARKSDATE OF BIRTHREMARKS
Gen. (UR)GEN.107.6616-05-1991-
Gen. (UR)GEN. WEN.A.--
Gen. (UR)WDN.A.--
Gen. (UR)DVN.A.--
S.T.GEN. WE100.9528-07-1985WE N.A. Gen. (Male) Against WE
O.B.C.GEN.103.9605-10-1990-
O.B.C.WDN.A.--
E.W.S.GEN.N.A.--
E.W.S.GEN. WEN.A.--
P.H.(a) SLD (b) Mul. Dis.N.A.--

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Senior Teacher Hindi 2025: Cut-Off Marks

Provisional list of candidates for eligibility checking (after Group-B Paper I and Paper II Hindi written exam held 13.07.2026) · notice dated 13 Oct 2026

Posts: Senior Teacher (Hindi) in Secondary Education Department, Scheduled and Non-Scheduled Areas, Senior Teacher Recruitment Exam-2025

CategoryScheduled Area cut-offNon-Scheduled Area cut-off
Gen. (UR) GENALL270.81
S.C. GENALLALL
S.T. GENALLALL
O.B.C. GENN.A.ALL
M.B.C. GENN.A.ALL
E.W.S. GENN.A.ALL
Sahariya GENN.A.N.A.

Source: official notice · full result details

RPSC Dy. Commandant 2025: Cut-Off Marks

Written (Objective Type) examination result, qualified for interview · notice dated 13 Oct 2026

Posts: उप समादेष्टा (Dy. Commandant) प्रतियोगी परीक्षा-2025

CATEGORYGEN.CUT OFF MARKS
S.C.GEN.N.A.
S.TGEN.N.A.
O.B.C.GEN.35.00

Source: official notice · full result details

Haryana Staff Selection Commission

HSSC Group 25 Various Posts Revised 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Final selection · notice dated 28 Oct 2026

Posts: Group-25 against Advt. No. 08/2024

Post No.CategoryLast Selected DOBCutoff
202UR19-01-199569.225
202BCA15-12-199758.5
202SC25-11-199556.55
202BCB17-09-198652.65
202UR DESM12-09-199646.8
203UR04-10-199656.55
205UR01-03-199548.75
205SC02-02-198441.925
206UR02-11-200048.75
207UR19-05-199754.6
207BCA DESM13-10-199846.8
207UR ESM06-07-198443.875
207SC23-05-199839
209UR26-11-199962.4
209SC02-08-199860.45
209BCA27-08-199555.575
210UR22-05-199349.725
211UR20-08-199858.5
211BCB14-09-199643.875
211UR OH03-08-199739

Source: official notice · full result details

HSSC Group-25 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Final result · notice dated 23 Oct 2026

Posts: Technical Assistant (Chemical) (202), Junior Scientific Assistant (203), Lab. Assistant (204, 205, 206), Junior Scientific Assistant (207), Research Assistant (208), Senior Scientific Assistant (209, 210), Analyst (211) under Advt. No. 08/2024

Post (Category)Cut-off marks
202 Technical Assistant (Chemical) UR69.225
202 UR DESM46.8
202 SC56.55
202 BCA58.5
202 BCB52.65
203 Junior Scientific Assistant UR56.55
205 Lab. Assistant UR48.75
205 Lab. Assistant SC41.925
206 Lab. Assistant UR48.75
207 Junior Scientific Assistant SC39.0
207 BCA DESM39.0
209 Senior Scientific Assistant UR55.575
209 Senior Scientific Assistant SC50.7
211 Analyst UR OH39.0

Source: official notice · full result details

HSSC Forest Ranger and Deputy Ranger 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Final selection · notice dated 22 Oct 2026

Posts: Forest Ranger (Category No. 102) and Deputy Ranger (Category No. 295), Advt. Nos. 09/2024 and 11/2024, Forest Department, Haryana

CategoryCut-off marks
UR61.425
UR DisESM60.45
UR ESM53.625
EWS60.45
UR against EWS58.5
SC44.85
SC ESMNot applicable
BCA56.55
BCA ESMNot applicable
BCB58.5
BCB ESMNot applicable
Deputy Ranger (295), all categoriesNot applicable

Source: official notice · full result details

Bihar Public Service Commission

BPSC Assistant Sachivalaya Sahayak Main Exam 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Main competitive examination result · notice dated 27 Oct 2026

Posts: सहायक प्रशाखा पदाधिकारी (Advertisement No. 37/2025)

CategoryCut-off MarksCut-off Date of Birth
Unreserved11519-01-1999
Unreserved (Female)10514-12-2000
EWS10812-12-1999
EWS (Female)10326-02-1997
SC10225-06-2000
SC (Female)9122-02-2000
ST10405-01-1998
EBC11306-08-1998
BC11314-06-1999
BC (Female)10315-06-1997
BCL10315-04-2000
Disabled (DD)8720-01-1995
Disabled (MD)8503-11-1991
Grandchild of Ex-Freedom Fighter10025-12-1996

Source: official notice · full result details

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board

DSSSB Junior Engineer (Mechanical) 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Tier-II online exam result and e-dossier upload · notice dated 23 Oct 2026

Posts: Junior Engineer (Mechanical) in Irrigation and Flood Control Department, Post Code 54/24, under advertisement No. 05/24

CategoryUROBCSCST
Cut-off marks for uploading e-dossier (out of 200)106.5096.2594.00-
Shortlisted candidates12100500

Source: official notice · full result details

DSSSB Bailiff 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Final selection · notice dated 22 Oct 2026

Posts: Bailiff under Post Code 25/25 in Registrar Cooperative Societies

CategoryUROBCSCEWSPwBD Cat(a)ESMSP
Normalized cut of marks of the last provisionally nominated candidate (out of 200)183.39174.40172.46176.83174.22142.08160.31

Source: official notice · full result details

DSSSB Junior Computer Operator Urdu Academy 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Tier-I written examination (online mode) result · notice dated 16 Oct 2026

Posts: Post Code 35/25, Junior Computer Operator in Urdu Academy, GNCTD (advertisement no. 02/2025)

CategoryMarks
UR (last provisionally nominated candidate)127.50
UR (last waitlisted candidate)89.75

Source: official notice · full result details

DSSSB Assistant Teacher (Primary) 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Tier-I written exam (marks release and e-dossier calling) · notice dated 13 Oct 2026

Posts: Assistant Teacher (Primary), Post Code 802/25, Directorate of Education, GNCTD and New Delhi Municipal Council (advertisement no. 05/2025 dated 10.09.2025)

CategoryShortlisted for e-dossierCut-off marks (out of 200)
UR1012172.06
EWS373160.95
OBC874160.09
SC394158.01
ST148139.64
Incl. PwBD (Cat.a)55149.73
Incl. PwBD (Cat.b)38132.47
Incl. PwBD (Cat.c)45152.75
Incl. PwBD (Cat.c&d)35118.81

Source: official notice · full result details

DSSSB House Father/Matron 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Tier-I written examination marks and shortlisting for calling of e-dossiers · notice dated 12 Oct 2026

Posts: House Father/Matron (Only for Male) in Department of Women and Child Development, GNCTD, under Post code 37/24 (advertisement no. 05/24)

CategoryVacanciesShortlisted for e-dossierMinimum marks (out of 200)
UR1942131.25
EWS0316 (6 in UR)120.25
OBC1028 (4 in UR)111.25
SC0516 (2 in UR)119.50
ST0310107.50
Incl. PwBD (Cat.C)0106 (1 in UR)86.75
Incl. PwBD (Cat.D & E)01None--
Incl. ExSM0412111.75
Incl. SP0209 (1 in OBC & 1 in PwBD)81.50

Source: official notice · full result details

DSSSB Translator (Hindi) 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Tier-II online examination result and e-dossier upload · notice dated 7 Oct 2026

Posts: Translator (Hindi) in Legislative Assembly Secretariat, Post Code 07/24 (Advertisement No. 04/24)

CategoryCut-off marks for e-dossier (out of 200)
OBC133.25
SC128.25

Source: official notice · full result details

Rajasthan Staff Selection Board

RSSB Lipik Grade-II Kanishth Sahayak Typing Speed and Efficiency Test Instructions 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Phase-II typing speed and efficiency test (Hindi and English) · notice dated 23 Oct 2026

Posts: Lipik Grade-II / Kanishth Sahayak Combined Direct Recruitment Exam 2026

PaperTimeMaximum marksQualifying marks
Hindi typing speed test10 minutes259
English typing speed test10 minutes259
Hindi efficiency test10 minutes259
English efficiency test10 minutes259

Source: official notice · full result details

GUJARAT PANCHAYAT SERVICE SELECTION BOARD, GANDHINAGAR

GPSSB Village Panchayat Secretary (Talati cum Mantri) 2025: Cut-Off Marks

Final select list and recommendation cum district allotment list · notice dated 22 Oct 2026

Posts: Village Panchayat Secretary (Talati cum Mantri) (Class-III), Advt No. 14/2025-26 (Special Recruitment Drive for PwBD)

PwBD categoryMin. (cut-off) marks
PwBD - A Category45.70691
PwBD - B Category41.16141
PwBD - C Category68.93923
PwBD - D&E Category44.94924

Source: official notice · full result details

GPSSB Laboratory Technician Provisional Merit List 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Provisional merit list cum document verification list · notice dated 15 Oct 2026

Posts: Laboratory Technician (Class-III), ADVT. NO. 04/2026-27

Selection CategoryMin. (Cut off) Marks
GENERAL(MALE)117.00000
GENERAL(FEMALE)117.00000
EWS(MALE)114.00000
EWS(FEMALE)114.00000
SEBC(MALE)109.00000
SEBC(FEMALE)109.00000
SC(MALE)111.50000
SC(FEMALE)111.50000
ST(MALE)99.50000
ST(FEMALE)99.50000
PH82.50000

Source: official notice · full result details

Bihar Police Subordinate Services Commission

BPSSC Steno ASI and Cut-Off Marks 2018: Cut-Off Marks

Preliminary Examination and Final Selection

Posts: Advt. No. 01/2018 of Steno ASI

CategoryGeneral MaleGeneral FemaleBC MaleBC FemaleEBC MaleEBC FemaleSC MaleSC FemaleST MaleST FemaleWomen of Backward Classes (3%)Wards of Freedom FightersCandidates suffering from Disability
Preliminary Examination49.831.2413036.63030-3630.63633-
Final Selection & corresponding Date of Birth78.475.676.273.874.270.251.8-75.4-71.465.243.6

Source: official notice

BPSSC Excise Sub-Inspector and Cut-Off Marks 2018: Cut-Off Marks

Preliminary Examination, Main Examination (General Studies), and Final Selection

Posts: Advt. No. 02/2018 of Excise Sub-Inspector

CategoryGeneral MaleGeneral FemaleBC MaleBC FemaleEBC MaleEBC FemaleSC MaleSC FemaleST MaleST FemaleWomen of Backward Classes (3%)Wards of Freedom Fighters
Preliminary Examination136.4103.8132.69612978.2120.863.6122.2-91.8105.2
Main Examination (General Studies)151126.4147.2119.4142.2107.6133.485.6132.6-115.2133.2
Final Selection & corresponding Date of Birth153 02-07-90134.6 05-06-88149.4 13-08-92130.6 20-01-85145.4 20-06-95126.4 25-12-97133.6 25-12-9585.8 06-01-88152.4 10-11-93-126.8 10-04-94138.4 05-01-92

Source: official notice

High Court of Judicature at Bombay

Bombay High Court Peon/Hamal/Farash 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Viva-voce and verification of original certificates/documents · notice dated 15 Oct 2026

Posts: Peon/Hamal/Farash, High Court of Judicature at Bombay, Principal Seat at Bombay (Reference to Advertisement dated 08/12/2025)

CriteriaCut-off mark
Overall (Screening Test, Physical Fitness and Special Skill Test)33

Source: official notice · full result details

Andhra Pradesh Government (Finance (HR-I Plg & Policy) Department, G.O.Ms.No.201)

APMGS Technical Assistant Syllabus: Cut-Off Marks

Written examination (objective type) and Computer Proficiency Test scheme and syllabus · notice dated 15 Oct 2026

Posts: Technical Assistant in A.P. Mines & Geology Sub Service

CategoryMinimum qualifying marks (CPT)
SC/ST/PBD30
B.C's35
O.C's40

Source: official notice (copy saved on this site) · full result details

Public Service Commission, West Bengal

WBPSC Miscellaneous Services Personality Test Call List 2023: Cut-Off Marks

Personality Test (provisional call after written examination results) · notice dated 14 Oct 2026

Posts: Miscellaneous Services Recruitment Examination, 2023 (Advt. No. 11/2023)

CategoryCut-off marks (out of 450)
UR237
EWS202
O.B.C.222
S.C.188
S.T.182
PwBD(UR)135
PwBD(SC)118
MSP201

Source: official notice · full result details

WBPSC Group-D Post Corrigendum 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Personality Test (provisional qualification afresh) · notice dated 14 Oct 2026

Posts: Group-D Posts, West Bengal Civil Service (Exe.) etc. (Main) Examination, 2023 (Advertisement No. 01/2023)

CategoryCut-off Marks (out of 1200)
UR832.25
EWS772.5
OBC (NCL)814.5
SC792.25
MSP745

Source: official notice · full result details

WBPSC West Bengal Judicial Service 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Final written examination (after Preliminary Examination result) · notice dated 14 Oct 2026

Posts: West Bengal Judicial Service (Preli.) Examination, 2024 (Advt. No. 9/2024)

CategoryCut-off marks (out of 200)
General119
EWS34
O.B.C.80
S.C.57.5
S.T.70.75
PwBD(UR)35.75

Source: official notice · full result details

Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment and Promotion Board

UPPRPB Constable and Equivalent Posts 2025: Cut-Off Marks

Final selection result (after written exam, Physical Standard Test and Physical Efficiency Test)

Posts: Constable Civil Police (10469), Constable PAC/Armed Police (15131), Constable Special Security Force (1341), Women Constable for Women Battalion (2282), Constable Cavalry Police (71), Jail Warder Male (3279), Jail Warder Female (106). Advertisement No. PIRPB-B (Constable PAC etc.) 07/2025.

CategoryPostsSelectedCut-off (general)Freedom Fighter dependantEx-servicemanHomeguardWomen cut-off
Unreserved41914191266.57849168.78657164.3171260.0927262.30755
EWS10461046261.5972688.8689787.77463-257.12296
OBC28262826263.7037135.4606143.26718-258.03661
SC21982198252.8104574.3862365.84435-247.35926
ST208208238.28209157.00839103.59287-225.8777

Source: official notice · full result details

Uttarakhand Medical Service Selection Board

UKMSSB Health Worker (Female) 2025: Cut-Off Marks

Final result (second amendment) of Health Worker Examination-2025 · notice dated 13 Oct 2026

Posts: Health Worker (Female) (स्वास्थ्य कार्यकर्ता महिला), Group C, Health and Family Welfare Department, Uttarakhand: 335 posts. Notice no. उ0चि0से0च0बो0/परी0/11/2025-26/812, dated 13 October 2026.

CategoryYearPercentage
Scheduled Caste201573.07
Scheduled Tribe201570.86
Other Backward Class201474.93
Economically Weaker Section201473.36
Unreserved201475.21
Unreserved - Uttarakhand Agitator or dependent202379.79
Unreserved - Uttarakhand orphan children202486.43

Source: official notice (copy saved on this site) · full result details

Staff Selection Commission

SSC Constable (GD) CAPFs and SSF and Rifleman (GD) Assam Rifles 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Shortlisting for Physical Efficiency Test (PET)/Physical Standard Test (PST) after Computer Based Examination · notice dated 12 Oct 2026

Posts: Constable (GD) in CAPFs and SSF, and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles, Examination 2026. Post codes: A BSF, B CISF, C CRPF, D SSB, E ITBP, F Assam Rifles, H SSF.

ForceCategoryCandidates availableCut-off marksLast candidate DoB
SSF (male, All-India)EWS30144.2065821-03-2005
SSF (male, All-India)SC45140.9541414-08-2006
SSF (male, All-India)ST30135.0315508-08-2003
SSF (male, All-India)ESM30100.5209921-02-1991
SSF (male, All-India)OBC90145.5576607-10-2004
SSF (male, All-India)UR150146.1781714-12-2005

Source: official notice · full result details

SSC CHSL 2025: Cut-Off Marks

Final result · notice dated 7 Oct 2026

Posts: LDC/JSA (L01 to L53), JHAA (L53), DEO/DEO Grade 'A' (D54, D55, D56) under CHSLE-2025

Post codeCategoryVacancyAllocatedTotal marks of last selectedDate of birth of last selected (example: L01 UR)
L01UR272730319-02-2003
L01SC121228704-10-2005
L01OBC212130015-09-2001
L01EWS111129616-07-2005

Source: official notice · full result details

Odisha Staff Selection Commission

OSSC Physical Measurement and Physical Efficiency Test Shortlist 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Physical Measurement and Physical Efficiency Test · notice dated 12 Oct 2026

Posts: Combined Recruitment Examination of different posts under Advertisement No. 980/OSSC, dtd.19.03.2026

CategoryLast selection mark
UR116.75
UR(W)101.25
SEBC114.75
SC106
ST91.75
ST(W)76

Source: official notice (copy saved on this site) · full result details

West Bengal Police Recruitment Board

WBP Constable Corrigendum 2026: Cut-Off Marks

Provisional selection cut-off marks (corrigendum) · notice dated 9 Oct 2026

Posts: Constables, West Bengal Police - 2024 (no post code or advertisement number printed)

CategoryGenderCut-off marks
UR (NVF & HG)Male61.5
UR (Ex-Servicemen)Male61.5

Source: official notice · full result details

All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi

AIIMS NORCET-11 Stage-II 2026: Cut-Off Marks

NORCET-11 Stage-II result (provisionally qualified candidates list) · notice dated 9 Oct 2026

Posts: Nursing Officer; Advertisement Notifications No. 103/2026 dated 24.07.2026 (AIIMS, CAPFIMS, VMMC & Safdurjung, JIPMER, ESIC), Notice No. 2/2026 dated 24.07.2026 (NITRD), Notice No. A.12019/01/2026-Estt. dated 01.08.2026 (CIP Ranchi)

CategoryCut off Percentage
UR/EWS50.000%
OBC45.000%
SC/ST40.000%
UR-PWBD45.417%
EWS-PWBD52.917%
OBC-PWBD41.042%
SC-PWBD37.708%
ST-PWBDNil

Source: official notice · full result details

About Cut-Off Marks

What a Cut-Off Mark Is

The cut-off is the lowest score that cleared a stage of selection in a particular recruitment. It is set after the exam, from the number of vacancies, the number of candidates and how they scored, so it changes every time.

A cut-off is different from the minimum qualifying mark. The qualifying mark is fixed in the notice before the exam, while the cut-off is usually higher and is only known when the result comes out.

How to Read a Cut-Off Table

  • Cut-offs are given separately for each category, and sometimes for each post, region or gender.
  • Many exams use normalised marks when the test runs in several shifts, so the cut-off can have decimals.
  • Some recruitments also set sectional cut-offs: a minimum in each section as well as in the total.
  • Horizontal categories such as ex-servicemen and persons with benchmark disabilities often have their own cut-offs.

Using Previous Cut-Offs

Past cut-offs show the score range that has been competitive for a post. Treat them as a guide, not a target: a recruitment with more vacancies or fewer candidates can have a lower cut-off, and a tougher paper lowers it too.

Every table here is copied from the recruiting body's own result or cut-off notice, linked under each table.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the cut-off the same as the passing mark?

No. The passing or qualifying mark is set in the notice before the exam. The cut-off is the last score selected or shortlisted, known only after the result, and is usually higher.

Why do cut-offs differ by category?

Vacancies are reserved by category, and each category's list is filled separately, so each reaches a different lowest score.

Where do these cut-offs come from?

Only from official result and cut-off notices issued by the recruiting bodies. Each table links to its notice.